Villa Can Colonial
Can Colonial is a beautifully designed villa that blends modern elegance with timeless colonial charm. Surrounded by an expansive, manicured garden dotted with towering palm trees, the property offers a serene and private escape just moments from the vibrant town of Santa…
Villa Can Colonial, Santa Eulalia. 7 Bedrooms; 7 Bathrooms; 14 Guests.
From €3,478 per night
Minimum stay: 7 nights
About This Villa
Can Colonial is a beautifully designed villa that blends modern elegance with timeless colonial charm. Surrounded by an expansive, manicured garden dotted with towering palm trees, the property offers a serene and private escape just moments from the vibrant town of Santa Eulalia.
Generous terraces provide the perfect setting for relaxation, whether basking in the sun or enjoying al fresco dining. From the upper terrace, guests can take in enchanting sea views, while the large swimming pool invites leisurely afternoons under the Ibizan sky.
Inside, the villa is bathed in natural light and defined by clean architectural lines, spacious living areas, and a full suite of exclusive amenities. Subtle colonial-style details give the home its distinctive character, perfectly balancing sophistication and comfort.
Thoughtfully tailored for families, Can Colonial offers a wealth of features for guests of all ages. Children will delight in the private playground with a swing and sandbox, while teenagers will enjoy the freedom of being just a short stroll from Santa Eulalia’s shops, cafés, and beaches. Parents, meanwhile, can indulge in peace of mind and effortless luxury.
Combining style, space, and a prime location, Can Colonial is the ideal choice for families and groups seeking a refined yet relaxed Ibiza retreat.
What we love
- Lush gardens and pool The 100 m² infinity pool sits within manicured gardens dotted with towering palms, creating a serene outdoor hub with space to lounge and dine between swims.
- Upper-terrace sea views The upper terrace offers a gentle sea outlook, with light-filled interiors and clean lines inside framing an elegant, relaxed way to move between the house and outdoors.
- Family-ready play area A children’s wooden play area, with swing and sandbox, sits in the grounds, so little ones have their own corner while parents unwind close by.
- Gym and sauna wellness An indoor gym and sauna mean you can start or end the day with a workout and heat, then cool off in the pool without leaving the calm of the villa.
Perfect for
Who this villa suits best, judged from its layout, amenities and setting.
- Families with young children With a private wooden play area featuring a swing and sandbox, plus generous outdoor space, this is an easy base for younger children and relaxed days by the pool.
- Families with teenagers Teenagers can walk to Santa Eulalia’s shops, cafés and beaches, keeping independence simple while the house gives space to gather by the pool and terraces.
- Walking to town Being a short stroll from Santa Eulalia’s shops and cafés makes town days easy, with restaurants and the promenade close for simple evenings out.
- Large groups Seven bedrooms and generous living areas make it straightforward for a party of up to 14 to spread out, dine together and enjoy the 100 m² pool and gardens.
- Wellness and fitness A fully equipped indoor gym and sauna pair with the large pool, offering an easy routine of training, heat and swims without leaving home.
Key Features
- Luxurious Accommodations – Seven spacious bedrooms with six en suite bathrooms, blending modern design with colonial-style touches for ultimate comfort and privacy.
- Spectacular Outdoor Spaces – 100 m² infinity pool, lush gardens, multiple terraces, and a dedicated alfresco dining area, ideal for relaxation and family enjoyment.
- Wellness & Recreation – Fully equipped indoor gym and sauna, providing the perfect balance of fitness and relaxation.
- Prime Location – Centrally located in Santa Eulalia, just minutes from Ibiza’s dining, shopping, and nightlife, with easy access to Ibiza Town and Playa d’en Bossa.
- Family-Friendly & Entertaining – Includes a children’s wooden play area, multiple lounge areas, and professional housekeeping and gardening services, ensuring a stress-free luxury stay.
Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
- Private Pool
- Outdoor Dining Area
- Playground
- Infinity Pool
Indoor Amenities
- Fully Equipped Kitchen
- Fireplace
- Private Gym
- Sauna
Luxury Features
- Daily Housekeeping
Entertainment
- High-Speed Wi-Fi
- Smart TVs
Location Features
- Mountain View
General
- Family-Friendly
- Groups-Friendly
Safety & Security
- Secure Parking
Accessibility
- Nearby Restaurants and Shops
Seasonal rates
Nightly rates published in the Azul Stays inventory. Each night is charged at the rate for its season; your exact total appears as soon as you select dates.
Santa Eulària des Riu
Santa Eulària des Riu pairs Ibiza’s east-coast coves and marina life with rural Sant Carles, heritage, markets and measured year-round living.
- Ibiza airport (IBZ): 26 min · 22 km
- Ibiza Town centre: 24 min · 17 km
Approximate driving times without traffic, measured with Google Maps on 12 October 2026.
Highlights nearby
- Puig de Missa
- River Route (R13)
- Museu Etnogràfic d'Eivissa – Can Ros
- Cala Llonga
Where to eat
- Es Terral (Santa Eulària des Riu · Selected by the Michelin Guide)
- Sa Talassa (Santa Eulària des Riu · Selected by the Michelin Guide)
- Maymanta (Santa Eulària des Riu)
Frequently Asked Questions
- How much does Villa Can Colonial cost per night?
Published rates start from €3,478 per night and vary by season. The booking panel calculates the exact total for your dates.
- How many guests can stay at Villa Can Colonial?
Villa Can Colonial sleeps up to 14 guests in 7 bedrooms.
- What is the minimum stay at Villa Can Colonial?
The standard minimum stay is 7 nights. Some seasons have their own minimum, shown in the seasonal rates table.
- How do I book Villa Can Colonial?
Choose your dates in the booking panel to see the exact price. A 25% deposit places a provisional hold, our team confirms the booking in writing, and the balance is due before check-in.