Villa Evergreen
Set within the peaceful countryside near Pollensa Old Town, Villa Evergreen is a spacious and elegant Mallorcan villa offering privacy, comfort, and sweeping views of the surrounding landscape. Surrounded by nature and open countryside, the property provides a tranquil…
Villa Evergreen, Pollença. 4 Bedrooms; 5 Bathrooms; 8 Guests.
From €1,150 per night
Minimum stay: 7 nights
Tourist licence: ETV/10388
About This Villa
Set within the peaceful countryside near Pollensa Old Town, Villa Evergreen is a spacious and elegant Mallorcan villa offering privacy, comfort, and sweeping views of the surrounding landscape. Surrounded by nature and open countryside, the property provides a tranquil setting while remaining within easy reach of one of the island’s most charming towns.
The outdoor spaces are designed for relaxed Mediterranean living. A private swimming pool sits at the heart of the villa’s grounds, surrounded by sunbathing areas and generous terraces where guests can unwind and enjoy the serene surroundings. Covered outdoor dining areas and shaded seating spaces provide the perfect setting for long, leisurely meals and evenings spent outdoors.
Inside, the villa offers bright and well-appointed living spaces, combining traditional character with modern comforts. The interiors are thoughtfully arranged to create a welcoming atmosphere, with spacious bedrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and comfortable lounge areas designed for both relaxation and socialising. Air conditioning and modern amenities ensure a seamless and enjoyable stay throughout.
Whether you are seeking a peaceful countryside escape or a well-located base to explore Pollensa and the surrounding coastline, Villa Evergreen offers a perfect balance of space, comfort, and authentic Mallorcan charm.
License Number: ETV/10388
What we love
- Countryside calm and views A peaceful rural setting near Pollensa Old Town brings a sense of privacy and ease, with open landscape views and nature all around for unhurried mornings and quiet evenings.
- Pool and sun terraces The pool is the day’s hub, with generous terraces and sunbathing areas so you can move from swims to shaded lounging without leaving the heart of the garden.
- Shaded dining with BBQ Covered dining and a BBQ make relaxed al fresco meals easy, with shaded seating and terraces that work for long, sociable evenings outdoors.
- Bright, characterful interiors Inside feels airy and welcoming, blending traditional character with modern comforts, air-con throughout and a fully equipped kitchen for simple, self-catered days.
Perfect for
Who this villa suits best, judged from its layout, amenities and setting.
- Privacy and seclusion Rural surroundings and a private plot give space to unwind, with terraces and a pool for unhurried days and quiet evenings.
- Groups of friends Perfect for a party of eight that wants easy outdoor living: pool time, sun terraces, and a covered BBQ dining area to gather over long meals.
- Families with young children A private garden, shaded seating and air-conditioned bedrooms keep days simple with little ones, with everything on one easy, countryside plot.
- Walkers and cyclists A calm base for walkers and cyclists, with Vall d’en March and the Tramuntana foothills in the area for day routes before heading back to town.
- Food and wine lovers Access to Pollença’s old town suits food-minded travellers, with market browsing by day and evenings around Plaça Major.
Key Features
- Air conditioning throughout the property
- Complimentary WiFi
- Private swimming pool
- Spacious terraces and outdoor seating areas
- Covered outdoor dining area with BBQ
- Sunbathing areas
- Fully equipped kitchen
- Smart TV/satellite TV
- Laundry facilities (washing machine, iron, ironing board)
- Private parking
Amenities
Outdoor Amenities
- Private Pool
- Outdoor Dining Area
- Outdoor Kitchen/BBQ Area
- Private Garden
- Terrace/Balcony
- Heated Pool
Indoor Amenities
- Fireplace
- Air Conditioning
- Heating
Entertainment
- High-Speed Wi-Fi
General
- Family-Friendly
- Groups-Friendly
Safety & Security
- Secure Parking
Seasonal rates
Nightly rates published in the Azul Stays inventory. Each night is charged at the rate for its season; your exact total appears as soon as you select dates.
Pollença
Pollença combines an historic Mallorcan town, a sheltered bay, Cala Sant Vicenç and the dramatic headlands and coves of Formentor.
- Palma airport (PMI): 52 min · 62 km
- Palma city centre: 50 min · 58 km
Approximate driving times without traffic, measured with Google Maps on 12 October 2026.
Highlights nearby
- Plaça Major and the old town
- El Calvari
- Pollença Museum
- Pont Romà
Where to eat
- 365 Restaurant (Pollença · Selected by the Michelin Guide)
- Terrae (Port de Pollença · Selected by the Michelin Guide)
- La Llonja (Port de Pollença)
Frequently Asked Questions
- How much does Villa Evergreen cost per night?
Published rates start from €1,150 per night and vary by season. The booking panel calculates the exact total for your dates.
- How many guests can stay at Villa Evergreen?
Villa Evergreen sleeps up to 8 guests in 4 bedrooms.
- What is the minimum stay at Villa Evergreen?
The standard minimum stay is 7 nights. Some seasons have their own minimum, shown in the seasonal rates table.
- How do I book Villa Evergreen?
Choose your dates in the booking panel to see the exact price. A 25% deposit places a provisional hold, our team confirms the booking in writing, and the balance is due before check-in.
- Does Villa Evergreen have a tourist licence?
Yes. Its tourist licence number is ETV/10388.